Featured News

Mukura VS eye Super Cup glory

Sep 24, 2018 Comments 30, 088 views

After lifting the 2018 Peace Cup trophy last month, Mukura VS coach Francis Haringingo will be looking to add a second trophy in the cabinet when the Huye-based side takes on APR in the Super Cup (...)

Keep reading

Rayon Sports fall to Enyimba to crash out of CAF Confed Cup

Sep 24, 2018 Comments 30, 088 views

Rwandan side Rayon Sports Fc suffered a 1-5 loss to Nigerian side Enyimba FC as their continental dreams came to a disappointing climax on Sunday in Nigeria. The West Africans qualified 5-1 on (...)

Keep reading

ARPL: Play-off ties begin on Sept. 25, Miroplast Fc withdraws

Sep 21, 2018 Comments 30, 088 views

The Rwanda Football Federation (FERWAFA) has released fixtures of the play-off ties, whose winner will replace Intare Fc in the 2018/19 Azam Rwanda Premier League. The drawing of lots was held (...)

Keep reading

Second Division League, Match Day 8 Fixtures due on Wednesday

Posted on Jan 10 2018

The match day eight matches of the Second Division League will be staged on Wednesday, January 10, 2018.

The Group A and Group B matches were initially supposed to be played on December 31, 2017 but were later shifted to January 10, 2018.

They will now be played on Wednesday across respective hosting venues as scheduled.

Group A
January 10, 2018

Rwamagana City Fc vs Gasabo FC (Rwamagana, 14:30)
Aspor Fc vs Akagera Fc (Kicukiro, 14:30)
Unity Fc vs Gitikinyoni Fc (Ndera, 14:30)
Sorwathe Fc vs Vision Fc (Kinihira, 14:30)
Esperance Fc vs Etoile de l’est Fc (Mumena, 14:30)
Pepiniere Fc vs Nyagatare Fc (Ruyenzi, 14:30)

Group B
January 10, 2018

Vision JN vs Interforce Fc (Umuganda Petit Pitch, 14:30)
Intare Fc vs SEC Fc (FERWAFA, 14:30)
Rugende Fc vs Hope Fc (Rugende, 14:30)
UR Fc vs AS Muhanga (Postponed)
United Stars Fc vs Heroes Fc (Kabagali, 14:30)
La Jeunesse (Repos)

Match Day 8 Suspensions
1. Ruzibiza Prince (Aspor Fc)
2. Irirkumutima Lambert (Esperance Fc)
3. Byishimo Idrissa (Gitikinyoni SC)
4. Munyemana Jean Pierre (Gitikinyoni SC)
5. Dushimimana Joseph (Gitikinyoni SC)
6. Gasingwa Claude (Esperance Fc)
7. Murenzi Jacques (Interforce Fc)
Source: Ferwafa.rw


No comment yet.

Leave Your comment



Advertise with us
 
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us On facebook