Featured News

CAF CC: Rayon Sports gear up for USM Alger clash

Jul 15, 2018 Comments 30, 088 views

RAYON Sports are optimistic getting their first group victory in the 2018 Total CAF Confederation Cup when they host Algerian side USM Alger on July 18 in Kigali. The two sides have never met in (...)

Keep reading

Iddi dismantles Simba as sleek Azam FC retains CECAFA title

Jul 13, 2018 Comments 30, 088 views

Who can stop Iddi? This was the lingering question on the lips of pundits and fans alike as the marauding Azam Fc dangerman was at his destructive best yet again on a tense evening at the (...)

Keep reading

2018 Peace Cup Competition: Updated Fixtures

Jul 12, 2018 Comments 30, 088 views

The Rwanda Football Federation (FERWAFA) has released an updated schedule of the remaining competitive rounds of the 2018 Peace Cup Competition. According to the new schedule, quarter-final (...)

Keep reading

FERWAFA U-15 & U-17 Kwibuka Tournaments due this weekend

Posted on Jun 22 2018

Rwanda Football Federation (FERWAFA) has organized U-15 and U-17 Genocide against the Tutsi Memorial Tournaments which begins on June 23 and ends on July 2, 2018.

The U-15 Genocide against the Tutsi Memorial Tournament has attracted eight youth centers and academies namely GS Kansi, ESC Nyanza, GS Busasamana, College Inyemeramihigo, ES Rukara, ES Nyamirama, Isonga Football Academy and APAER.

The U-17 Genocide against the Tutsi Memorial Tournament will be comprised of eight youth centers and academies comprising of Dream Team Football Academy, The Winners Muhanga, EAV Kabutare, Huye Training Center, Mukura U17, APR Academy, Play for Hope Academy and Rayon Sports U17.

The opening matches in the U-15 Genocide against the Tutsi Memorial Tournament begin on Saturday, June 23 with GS Kansi hosting ESC Nyanza at Stade Huye, 13h00 while APR F-17 academy will be facing Play for Hope Academy at Kicukiro, 15:30)

In the U-17 category, Dream Team FA will be up against The Winners of Muhanga at Kicukiro at 14h00.

FERWAFA U-15 GMT Tournament
June 23, 2018

GS Kansi vs ESC Nyanza (Stade Huye, 13h00)
APR U-17 vs Play for Hope Academy (Kicukiro, 15:30)

June 24, 2018
Busasamana vs Inyemeramihigo (Stade Umuganda, 13h00)
ES Rukara vs ES Nyamirama (Kayonza ITM, 15h00)

June 27, 2018
Isonga FA vs APAER (Ferwafa, 15h00)
College Inyemeramihigo vs GS Busasamana (Umuganda, 15h00)
ESC Nyanza vs GS Kansi (Huye Kamena, 15h00)

June 29, 2018
APAER vs Isonga FA (Apaer, 16h00)

Semi-final: July 1
Winner Kigali vs Winner East (Kicukiro, 11am)
Winner West vs West South (Kicukiro, 13h00)

Final, July 2, 2018
Winner 1 vs Winner 2 (Stade Amahoro)

FERWAFA U-17 GMT Tournament
June 23, 2018
Dream Team FA vs The Winners Muhanga (Kicukiro, 14h00)

June 24, 2018
EAV Kabutare vs Huye TC (Kamena, 13h00)
Mukura U17 vs Rayon Sports U17 (Kamena, 15h00)

June 27, 2018
The Winner A vs The Winner B (Kicukiro, 15h00)

June 30, 2018
Winner A vs Winner B (Kicukiro, 15h00)

July 2, 2018
Winner Kigali vs Winner South (Stade Amahoro, 15h00)
Source: Ferwafa.rw


No comment yet.

Leave Your comment



Advertise with us
 
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us On facebook