Featured News

Azam Rwanda Premier League, Match Day 28 Results

May 17, 2019 Comments 30, 088 views

Azam Rwanda Premier League, Match Day 28 Results Friday, May 17, 2019 Rayon Sports FC 3-1 Musanze FC Saturday, May 18, 2019 AS Muhanga 2-1 APR FC Mukura VS 1-0 Marines FC Espoir FC (...)

Keep reading

Second Division League, Match Day 20 Results

May 17, 2019 Comments 30, 088 views

Second Division League, Match Day 20 Results Group A Saturday, May 18, 2019 Gasabo Utd 0-1 Vision JN Sorwathe 0-0 Esperance SK La Jeunesse 0-0 Vision FC SEC 0-4 ASPOR Sunday, May (...)

Keep reading

Women Football League, Scheduled Weekend Results

May 17, 2019 Comments 30, 088 views

First Division League, Match Day 11 Results Saturday, May 18, 2019 Kamonyi WFC 3-1 ES Mutunda WFC Scandinavia WFC 4-0 AS Kabuye WFC Gakenke WFC 4-1 Bugesera WFC Sunday, May 19, 2019 (...)

Keep reading

Second Division League, Match Day 13 Results

Posted on Mar 16 2019

Second Division League, Match Day 13 Results
Group A, Saturday, March 16, 2019
Vision JN FC 4-1 SEC FC
Sorwathe FC 0-0 Gasogi United
Gasabo United 0-0 Vision FC
UR FC 0-0 Esperance FC

Sunday, March 17, 2019
La Jeunesse 0-0 Rugende FC
Akagera FC 0-1 ASPOR FC

Group B, Saturday, March 16, 2019
Etoile de l’est FC 0-0 Intare FC
Pepiniere FC 3-0 Miroplast FC
Unity FC 1-3 Heroes FC
Rwamagana City FC 2-1 Hope FC

Sunday, March 17, 2019
United Stars 0-1 Interforce FC

Match Day 13 Suspensions
1. Longa Longa Prince (Pepiniere FC)
2. Muhire Delphin (Unity SC)
3. Niyonkuru Daniel (Rwamagana City FC)
4. Bugingo Hakim (Rwamagana City FC)
5. Irakoze Allan (Interforce FC)
6. Tuyizere Revocate (Interforce FC)
7. Uwiragiye Abou Nour (Intare FC)
8. Ishimwe Jean Rene (Intare FC)
9. Ntakirutimana Theotime (Heroes FC)
10. Niyitegeka Emmanuel (Sorwathe FC)
11. Sibomana Jonathan (Gasabo United)
12. Hakizimana Hamadi (Esperance FC)
13. Harerimana Assumani (Esperance FC)
14. Kayiranga Leon (Vision FC)
15. Ishimwe Djamal (Rugende FC)

Top Scorers after Match Day 12
1. Halindintwari Jean Claude (Vision FC) -10
2. Uwiduhaye Aboubakar (Heroes FC) -9
3. Habimana Yves (Gasogi United) -8
4. Mugiraneza Frodouard (Vision JN) -7
5. Twagiramungu Mudasiru (Pepiniere FC) -6
6. Kwizera Jean Luc (Hope FC) -6
7. Mahoro Fidele (Intare FC) -6
8. Niyonsenga Aphrodice (Vision JN) -6
9. Nshimyumuremyi Olivier (Hope FC) -5
10. Sibomana Amini (Gasabo United) -5
Ferwafa.rw


No comment yet.

Leave Your comment



Advertise with us
 
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us On facebook