Featured News

Rwanda Premier League, Match Day 4 Results/Fixtures

Oct 22, 2019 Comments 30, 088 views

Rwanda Premier League, Match Day 4 Results Sunday, October 20, 2019 Heroes FC 2-1 AS Muhanga Sunrise FC 4-1 Espoir FC Musanze Fc 1-1 SC Kiyovu Gicumbi FC 1-3 Mukura VS Tuesday, (...)

Keep reading

FIFA/CIES launches new Football Executive Programme for Africa

Oct 20, 2019 Comments 30, 088 views

Rwanda Football Federation (FERWAFA) Managers are African participants taking part in the yearlong first edition of the Executive Football Program for African Football Association Secretary (...)

Keep reading

Rwanda edge Ethiopia to reach 2020 CHAN Finals

Oct 19, 2019 Comments 30, 088 views

Rwanda’s Amavubi team booked their fourth Championship of African Nations (CHAN) slot after a 2-1 aggregate victory over Ethiopia on Saturday at Stade de Kigali in Kigali City. In Saturday’s (...)

Keep reading

FERWAFA Youth Competitions: Weekend Results (U-15 & U-17)

Posted on Jun 17 2019

FERWAFA Youth Competitions: Weekend Results
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Kigali Zone
Under-15 Category

Etoile du Rwanda 1-0 Imirasire
Kiyovu Academy 1-1 Better Future
Excellence 3-0 Centre de Gikondo
Kigali Junior 1-1 Impanga
Eagle United 4-1 Future for Hope
Shining Academy 3-1 Ifak Don Bosco

Under 17 Category
Kiyovu Academy 1-1 Better Future
Etoile 0-0 Imirasire
Kigali Junior 5-1 Impanga
Excellence 3-1 Centre de Gikondo
Shining Academy 2-3 Isonga Academy
Eagle United 0-0 Ifak Don Bosco

Zone East
Under-15 Category

Nkamba FTC 1-2 Rwamagana FTC
Ofyer 0-1 Amigo ASC
ES Nyamirama 3-1 Kayonza FTC
Happy Boys 0-0 ES Rukara
Gatsibo FTC 2-1 Kiziguro FTC
Kazo FTC 2-0 Amizero FTC
Zaza FTC 3-0 Kirehe FTC

Under-17 Category
Nkamba FTC 2-2 Rwamagana FTC
Ofyer 4-0 Amigo ASC
ES Nyamirama 3-2 Kayonza FTC
Happy Boys 1-2 ES Rukara
Gatsibo FTC 5-0 Kiziguro FTC
Kazo FTC 1-4 Amizero FTC

Zone North
Under-15 Category

VJN 1-0 Academic Tiger
Young Boys 4-1 Kivumu
Busasamana 1-0 Inyemeramihigo
Musanze YFTC 2-1 Volcanoes
Inshozamihigo 2-3 Tecno YFTC

Under-17 Category
VJN 0-2 Scandinavia
Nilisarike for talent 4-1 Eser
Academic Tiger 1-1 Lionceaux
Young Boys 1-0 Inyemeramihigo
Tecno YFTC 3-1 Inshozamihigo
Volcanoes 1-3 Musanze YFTC

Zone South
Under-15 Category

UPLA 4-1 Hope FTC
Gatagara FTC 1-1 UPLA
Ruhango FTC 0-4 Gihisi FTC
Nyamasheke 0-3 Mahembe FTC
Mukura VS 0-0 Ngoma FTC
GS Kansi 0-1 Intare FTC

Under-17 Category
Gihisi FTC 2-0 Hope
Nyanza 1-0 Future Sound FA
UPLA 0-4 Gatagara
High Spears 2-1 Rusizi FC
Mahembe FC 2-1 Nyamasheke FTC
GS Kansi 0-1 Mukura VS
Youth DC 0-1 Intare FTC

June 16, 2019
Kigali Zone
Under-15 Category

Imirasire 1-2 Better Future
Etoile du Rwanda 0-2 Kiyovu Academy
Kigali Junior 2-0 Centre de Gikondo
Impanga 2-2 Excellence
Future for Hope 2-2 Shining
Eagle United 2-1 Ifak Don Bosco

Under-17 Category
Imirasire 0-1 Better Future
Etoile du Rwanda 0-2 Kiyovu Academy
Heroes 2-1 Kigali Junior
ApAER 1-1 Isonga
Shining Academy 3-2 Future for Hope

Zone East
Under-15 Category

Amigo ASC 3-1 Munyaga FTC
Ofyer 6-1 Nkamba FTC
Happy Boys 1-3 ES Nyamirama
Kiziguro FTC 3-0 Kayonza FTC
Gatsibo FTC 1-2 ES Rukara
Kirehe 3-0 Kazo FTC
Rwinkwavu 1-1 Nyankora FTC
Petit Prince 1-1 Akagera FTC

Under-17 Category
Amigo ASC 0-5 Munyaga FTC
Ofyer 0-0 Nkamba FTC
Happy Boys 0-5 ES Nyamirama
Kiziguro FTC 1-1 Kayonza FTC
Gatsibo FTC 4-2 ES Rukara
Kirehe 3-0 Kazo FTC

Zone North
Under-15 Category

Lionceaux 0-1 Academic Tiger
Young Boys 0-0 Inyemeramihigo
Volcanoes 1-0 Les Abeilles
Inshozamihigo 1-1 Musanze FTC

Under-17 Category
Aser 3-0 VJN
Lionceaux 1-2 Scandinavia
Academic Tiger 0-2 Nilisalike for Talent
Bigogwe 5-0 Busasamana
Musanze FTC 2-1 Inshozamihigo

Zone South
Under-15 Category

UPLA 4-1 Hope FTC
Gihisi FTC 0-1 Future Sound FA
Ruhango FTC 1-2 Gatagara FTC
Mahembe FTC 4-1 High Spears
Nyamasheke 0-3 High Spears
Rwanda Nziza FC 0-3 The Winners
Byimana FC 2-2 Muhanga FC
The Winners 3-0 Byimana FC
The Winners 3-2 Muhanga FC
GS Kansi 0-1 Mukura VS
Ngoma FTC 1-0 Intare FTC

Under-17 Category
Gatagara 2-2 Gihisi FTC
UPLA 0-1 Future Sound FA
ES Nyanza 6-0 Hope FTC
High Spears 1-2 Nyamasheke FTC
Rwanda Nziza FC 1-1 The Winners
Don Bosco Rango 1-1 Kabutare TVT School
Intare FTC 0-0 Ngoma FTC
Youth DC 0-0 GS Kansi
Ferwafa.rw


No comment yet.

Leave Your comment



Advertise with us
 
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us On facebook