Featured News

CECAFA Kagame Cup: Azam face AS Maniema, KCCA up against Green Eagles in Semis

Jul 18, 2019 Comments 30, 088 views

Reigning champions Azam FC of Tanzania will face guest AS Maniema Union from DR Congo while Ugandan side KCCA FC will take on Green Eagles of Zambia in the semi-final round of the CECAFA Kagame (...)

Keep reading

Second Division League: Semi-final Round Matches

Jul 17, 2019 Comments 30, 088 views

Second Division League: Semi-final Round Matches July 19, 2019 Heroes FC vs Etoile de l’est FC (Stade Kicukiro, 15h30) First Leg Fixtures, July 20, 2019 Sorwathe FC vs Gasogi United (...)

Keep reading

Cecafa Kagame Cup: APR take on AS Maniema for semis spot

Jul 17, 2019 Comments 30, 088 views

It will be a Rwanda Vs DR Congo affair when APR FC and AS Maniema Union face off Wednesday evening in the 2019 Cecafa Kagame Cup quarter-finals. The game starts 6:30pm, at Kigali Stadium. (...)

Keep reading

FERWAFA Youth Competitions: Weekend Results (U-15 & U-17)

Posted on Jun 17 2019

FERWAFA Youth Competitions: Weekend Results
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Kigali Zone
Under-15 Category

Etoile du Rwanda 1-0 Imirasire
Kiyovu Academy 1-1 Better Future
Excellence 3-0 Centre de Gikondo
Kigali Junior 1-1 Impanga
Eagle United 4-1 Future for Hope
Shining Academy 3-1 Ifak Don Bosco

Under 17 Category
Kiyovu Academy 1-1 Better Future
Etoile 0-0 Imirasire
Kigali Junior 5-1 Impanga
Excellence 3-1 Centre de Gikondo
Shining Academy 2-3 Isonga Academy
Eagle United 0-0 Ifak Don Bosco

Zone East
Under-15 Category

Nkamba FTC 1-2 Rwamagana FTC
Ofyer 0-1 Amigo ASC
ES Nyamirama 3-1 Kayonza FTC
Happy Boys 0-0 ES Rukara
Gatsibo FTC 2-1 Kiziguro FTC
Kazo FTC 2-0 Amizero FTC
Zaza FTC 3-0 Kirehe FTC

Under-17 Category
Nkamba FTC 2-2 Rwamagana FTC
Ofyer 4-0 Amigo ASC
ES Nyamirama 3-2 Kayonza FTC
Happy Boys 1-2 ES Rukara
Gatsibo FTC 5-0 Kiziguro FTC
Kazo FTC 1-4 Amizero FTC

Zone North
Under-15 Category

VJN 1-0 Academic Tiger
Young Boys 4-1 Kivumu
Busasamana 1-0 Inyemeramihigo
Musanze YFTC 2-1 Volcanoes
Inshozamihigo 2-3 Tecno YFTC

Under-17 Category
VJN 0-2 Scandinavia
Nilisarike for talent 4-1 Eser
Academic Tiger 1-1 Lionceaux
Young Boys 1-0 Inyemeramihigo
Tecno YFTC 3-1 Inshozamihigo
Volcanoes 1-3 Musanze YFTC

Zone South
Under-15 Category

UPLA 4-1 Hope FTC
Gatagara FTC 1-1 UPLA
Ruhango FTC 0-4 Gihisi FTC
Nyamasheke 0-3 Mahembe FTC
Mukura VS 0-0 Ngoma FTC
GS Kansi 0-1 Intare FTC

Under-17 Category
Gihisi FTC 2-0 Hope
Nyanza 1-0 Future Sound FA
UPLA 0-4 Gatagara
High Spears 2-1 Rusizi FC
Mahembe FC 2-1 Nyamasheke FTC
GS Kansi 0-1 Mukura VS
Youth DC 0-1 Intare FTC

June 16, 2019
Kigali Zone
Under-15 Category

Imirasire 1-2 Better Future
Etoile du Rwanda 0-2 Kiyovu Academy
Kigali Junior 2-0 Centre de Gikondo
Impanga 2-2 Excellence
Future for Hope 2-2 Shining
Eagle United 2-1 Ifak Don Bosco

Under-17 Category
Imirasire 0-1 Better Future
Etoile du Rwanda 0-2 Kiyovu Academy
Heroes 2-1 Kigali Junior
ApAER 1-1 Isonga
Shining Academy 3-2 Future for Hope

Zone East
Under-15 Category

Amigo ASC 3-1 Munyaga FTC
Ofyer 6-1 Nkamba FTC
Happy Boys 1-3 ES Nyamirama
Kiziguro FTC 3-0 Kayonza FTC
Gatsibo FTC 1-2 ES Rukara
Kirehe 3-0 Kazo FTC
Rwinkwavu 1-1 Nyankora FTC
Petit Prince 1-1 Akagera FTC

Under-17 Category
Amigo ASC 0-5 Munyaga FTC
Ofyer 0-0 Nkamba FTC
Happy Boys 0-5 ES Nyamirama
Kiziguro FTC 1-1 Kayonza FTC
Gatsibo FTC 4-2 ES Rukara
Kirehe 3-0 Kazo FTC

Zone North
Under-15 Category

Lionceaux 0-1 Academic Tiger
Young Boys 0-0 Inyemeramihigo
Volcanoes 1-0 Les Abeilles
Inshozamihigo 1-1 Musanze FTC

Under-17 Category
Aser 3-0 VJN
Lionceaux 1-2 Scandinavia
Academic Tiger 0-2 Nilisalike for Talent
Bigogwe 5-0 Busasamana
Musanze FTC 2-1 Inshozamihigo

Zone South
Under-15 Category

UPLA 4-1 Hope FTC
Gihisi FTC 0-1 Future Sound FA
Ruhango FTC 1-2 Gatagara FTC
Mahembe FTC 4-1 High Spears
Nyamasheke 0-3 High Spears
Rwanda Nziza FC 0-3 The Winners
Byimana FC 2-2 Muhanga FC
The Winners 3-0 Byimana FC
The Winners 3-2 Muhanga FC
GS Kansi 0-1 Mukura VS
Ngoma FTC 1-0 Intare FTC

Under-17 Category
Gatagara 2-2 Gihisi FTC
UPLA 0-1 Future Sound FA
ES Nyanza 6-0 Hope FTC
High Spears 1-2 Nyamasheke FTC
Rwanda Nziza FC 1-1 The Winners
Don Bosco Rango 1-1 Kabutare TVT School
Intare FTC 0-0 Ngoma FTC
Youth DC 0-0 GS Kansi
Ferwafa.rw


No comment yet.

Leave Your comment



Advertise with us
 
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us On facebook