Featured News

CECAFA Kagame Cup: Azam face AS Maniema, KCCA up against Green Eagles in Semis

Jul 18, 2019 Comments 30, 088 views

Reigning champions Azam FC of Tanzania will face guest AS Maniema Union from DR Congo while Ugandan side KCCA FC will take on Green Eagles of Zambia in the semi-final round of the CECAFA Kagame (...)

Keep reading

Second Division League: Semi-final Round Matches

Jul 17, 2019 Comments 30, 088 views

Second Division League: Semi-final Round Matches July 19, 2019 Heroes FC vs Etoile de l’est FC (Stade Kicukiro, 15h30) First Leg Fixtures, July 20, 2019 Sorwathe FC vs Gasogi United (...)

Keep reading

Cecafa Kagame Cup: APR take on AS Maniema for semis spot

Jul 17, 2019 Comments 30, 088 views

It will be a Rwanda Vs DR Congo affair when APR FC and AS Maniema Union face off Wednesday evening in the 2019 Cecafa Kagame Cup quarter-finals. The game starts 6:30pm, at Kigali Stadium. (...)

Keep reading

FERWAFA organises CAF C Licence Evaluation & FIFA MA Coaching Course

Posted on Jul 05 2019

Rwanda Football Federation (FERWAFA) in partnership with the Confederation of African Football has organized a CAF C Licence Evaluation and a FIFA sponsored Member Association (MA) course for qualified coaches.

The CAF C Licence Evaluation is meant for all coaches who took part in the CAF C coaching licence from July 17 to 30 but never got their certificates.

The CAF C Licence Evaluation will take place from July 6-7, 2019 at Hill Top Hotel in Remera.

The FIFA Member Association (MA) course for qualified coaches will then follow at Hill Top from July 8-12 at Hill Top Hotel in Remera.

The course facilitator is Nasser Larquet from Morocco.

FIFA MA Coaching Course Participants: Rwasamanzi Yves (Marines FC), Mbarushimana Abdou (Muhanga), Seninga Innocent (Etincelles FC), Bisengimana Justin (Bugesera FC), Ally Bizimungu, Eric Nshimiyimana, Abdou Bizimana, Jean Baptiste Kayiranga, Sostene Habimana (TVT Kabutare), Mashami Vincent (Amavubi), Andre Mbungo Casa (AFC Leopards, Kenya), Thierry Hitimana (Namungo FC, Tanzania), Rutsindura Antoine (Instructor), Kanamugire Aloys (Instructor), Mulisa Jimmy (APR FC), Hamisi Sogonya (Kirehe FC), Moussa Gatera, Ndanguza Theonas (FERWAFA CTP Zone South) and Bazirake Hamimu (FERWAFA CTP North Zone).

CAF C Evaluation course: Ndoli Innocent, Bigirimana Richard, Nzeyimana Alexis, Muvunyi Félix, Harerimana Innocent, Mbungira Ismail, Safari Mustafa, Ndahiro Mbonigaba, Fikiri Abdulkarim, Twagirayezu Jean Marie Vianney, Mukiza Abdulkarim, Uwitonze Jean Cliff, Tugirimana Gilbert, Kabalisa Calliope, Simba Theophile, Shyaka Jean, Byusa Wilson, Kubwimana Jean Marie Vianney, Kabanyana Scovia, Rwibutso Pierre Claver, Uwintwali Jean Claude, Mutarambirwa Djabil, Sekamana Leandre, Nshutinamagara Ismail, Kalimba Richard, Niyirema Aimable, Muyenzi Dieudonné, Twagirayezu Isaac, Niyonzima Haruna, Namahoro Yves, Dusange Sasha and Twagirayezu Jean Baptiste.
Ferwafa.rw


No comment yet.

Leave Your comment



Advertise with us
 
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us On facebook